2019 SIPR entrants

No. Boat Skipper Team name Crew Runners Boat type Corrected class
  Laura Richard Stain Laura Lads Carl Davies Mike Curtis Graham Hill, Carl Davies, Peter Speak Sovereign 400  
  Fearless Friend Trevor Harrison   Julie Harrison Fraser McMillan

Rob Downs

Ed Gamble

Feeling 1090  
  Ailish II Tim McArthur Lost

Peter Stewart

Lorna Sloan

Willie White

Alyson Conquer

Lorna Sloan

S&S34  
  Moonsong Brian Magowan  

Jonathan Magowan

Ben Magowan

Tim Darlow

Rory Campbell

Bavaria Vision 44  
  Sarah Hugh Kilpatrick Oscar Whisky 5

Tom Hasler

Douglas Gardiner

Phil Davies

David Buckden

Nicholson 43  
  Scilla Trevor Blackburn Mackerel Collateral

Maida Ballarini

Michael James

Tom Sutherland

Ben Rosedale

Sadler 32  
  Aurora Oscar Chess Team Aurora

David Charles

Will Harrison

Bill Breckenridge

Alastair Pringle

Contessa 33  
  Angels Share Jim Smith Angels Delight

Alan Crichton

John Sproat

Ally Wight

Pete Corson

Lagoon 1
  eXehibitionist Rick Newcombe The eXehibitionists

Ruth Carter

Neil King

Jonathan Croome

James Jackson

X Yachts XC38  
  Capricorn Keith Yarham Old Goats of Capricorn

Philip Lovegrove

Ian Kennedy

Chris Jones

Hannah Moulton

Moody 419  
  CAN-DO Innes Walker CAN-DO

Gavin Cameron

Adam Davenport

Malcolm Allan-Cook

Mick Allen

Oyster 46 (2008)  
  Hero Colin Pritchard Heel 2 Keel

Jeremy Seeger

Justin Locke

Andrew Pritchard

Sarah Pritchard

Hallberg Rassy 34  
  Re-Tyree Duncan MacArthur Thirsty for Beer     Benetau Oceanis  
  Mystic Sun Bruce Johnston Mystic Misfits

Steve Williams

David Milburn

Grace Leedham

Karen Gates

Beneteau 440 Oceanis  
  Stoic David Leaver Stoic’s give it Wellie

Roddy McLauchlan

Hannah Durden

  Salona 34  
  Sundance of Lorn Ian Woodman Sundancing in the Moonlight

Ian Steele

Paul Turner

Graham Nash

Nick Williamson

Tyler 34  
  Evenstar Francis Ursell Pirates of the River Don

Charles Smallwood

Nicola Barker

Richard Snowden

Richard Bradbury

Bavaria 38  
  Sea Fever Patrick Bird Sea Fever

Peter Young

Virginia Bird

Andy Fallas

Helen Fallas

Arcona 400  
  Pippa VI Gareth Matel  

Neil McClure

Mark Taylor

Jill Stephen

Craig Freshwater

First 40.7  
  Busy Beaver Jack Gallagher Busy Beaver

Dan Melaugh

Ken Legg

Ken Legg

Joe Lawton

Sigma 33 OOD  
  Contender Geoff Crowley  

Thelma Cooper

Iain Brown

  Rival 32  
  Superstition Kenny Byars Superstars

Katrina Byars

Stephen Byars

Giles Trussell

Ross Creber

Jeanneau 42ip  
  Sorr of Appin Brian Wiseman  

Mark Cameron

Murray Wiseman

James Callender

Ruth Crewe

Westerly Storm 33  
  Sir Arthur Andy Hadfield Black Rats Robert Templeton   Halberg Rassy 342 Serv
  Tri Mhor Iain Baird Loblolly Topers

Gordon Baird

Alan Rankin

  Dragonfly 32 Trimaran 1
  Clockwork Peter Foulds Old Timers

Peter Bailey

Douglas Gillespie

Tom Gibbs

Steve Hebblethwaite

First 40  
  Kittiwake Euan Scott Windermere Wandering

Matt Reedy

Chris Dowd

  Dehler 36cws Youth
  Requiem Nicolas Le Clanche Team Requiem     Arcona 430  
  Bare Necessities Bruce Sutherland BNers

Alison Busfield

Brendan Seaward

Lorn Smith

Raymond Evenden

Dazcat 1150 1
  Bequia Colin Craig Nae booze tae Troon

John Grant

Ben Miller

  X412  
  Ledauphin Roderick Aitken Wild Goats

Roderick Aitken

Ally Gray

Andrew Shannon

Andrew McArthur

Barry Queen

Roderick Aitken

Ally Gray

Andrew Shannon

Andrew McArthur

Barry Queen

 

Nicholson 35 All Rounders
  Ruby Tuesday Andy Stewart Chafing a Dream Christian Ellis, Dennis Johnston

Chris Near

Tim Higginbottom

Oceanis 411  
  Fusilier Darren Szymanski Infantry Gold Nathan Teale, Will Colquhoun, Mark Yates   Vancouver 34 Services
  Ben Jesty APC Mike Whitmarsh   Serv

To download a PDF of entrants list from previous years, select below: